English (Radio Broadcasting)
ascertainment [correct]
DEF: In broadcasting, a requirement that stations determine the needs and interests of the community, through interviews and surveys, and design programming to help meet those needs and interests.
French (Radiodiffusion)
constatation [proposition, nom féminin]; vérification [proposition, nom féminin]