English (Food Industries)
silken tofu [correct]; aseptic tofu [correct]
CONT: Optimization of yield and properties of silken tofu from soybeans. (Pascal Data Bank).
OBS: A variety of soft tofu, packed in aseptic boxes and shelf-stable. Particularly good in desserts because of its creamy texture.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
tofu à texture fine [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Texture et aspect du tofu obtenu à partir du soja.