English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Asian spiderflower [correct]; Asian spider-flower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cleomaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cléome visqueux [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cleomaceae.