English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Asian ponysfoot [correct]; Asian pony's-foot [correct]; kidneyweed [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
OBS: kidneyweed: common name also used to refer to the species Dichondra repens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dichondra à petites fleurs [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.
OBS: dichondra à petites fleurs : désignation dont le genre n'a pu être déterminé.