English (Mammals)
Asiatic dormouse [correct]; mouse-like dormouse [correct]
OBS: A rodent of the family Gliridae.
French (Mammifères)
myomime à queue fine [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Rongeur de la famille des gliridés.