English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Asiatic dock [correct]; Russian dock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
patience dense [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.