English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Asiatic tearthumb [correct]; giant climbing tearthumb [correct]; mile-a-minute weed [correct]; devil’s-tail [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renouée perfoliée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.