English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Asiatic dayflower [correct]; common dayflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Commelinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
comméline commune [correct, nom féminin]; commélyne commune [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Commelinaceae.