English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Asiatic currant [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Saxifragaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
groseillier grêle [nom masculin]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Saxifragacées.