English (Labour Law; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
quashing of a certification order [correct, nom]; setting aside of a certification order [correct, nom]
CONT: In another decision, the Court of Appeal confirmed the quashing of a certification order on the ground that the employer was denied the right to present evidence and make representations ...
French (Droit du travail; Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
annulation d'une ordonnance d'accréditation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] la Cour suprême de la Nouvelle-Écosse siégeant au complet a accordé un certiorari visant l'annulation d'une ordonnance d'accréditation rendue par la Nova Scotia Wartime Labour Relations Board [...]