English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
set aside in a judicial review [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: If a removal order for which there is no right of appeal has been enforced and is subsequently set aside in a judicial review, the foreign national is entitled to return to Canada at the expense of the Minister.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration)
casser à la suite d'un contrôle judiciaire [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: L'étranger peut revenir au Canada aux frais du ministre si la mesure de renvoi non susceptible d'appel est cassée à la suite d'un contrôle judiciaire.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.