English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Legal Actions)
set aside an interim order [correct]
CONT: The respondent applied to set aside an interim order granted in favour of the applicant on 28 April 2006, in terms of which the respondent was ordered to refrain from carrying out any building works of whatsoever nature ...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Actions en justice)
annuler une ordonnance provisoire [correct]