English (Labour Law; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
quash a certification order [correct, locution verbale]; set aside a certification order [correct, locution verbale]; rescind a certification order [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: ... the Nova Scotia Supreme Court en banc granted an application for certiorari to quash a certification order of the Nova Scotia Wartime Labour Relations Board, made under the federal Wartime Labour Relations Regulations, ... in respect of the members of the crew of fishing vessels in their relations with the owners of such vessels.
French (Droit du travail; Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
annuler une ordonnance d'accréditation [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: L'article 18 du [Code canadien du travail] contient plusieurs volets. D'une part, l'article 18 confère au [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] le pouvoir général de modifier ou d'annuler une ordonnance d'accréditation. Ce pouvoir comprend, par exemple, le pouvoir de réviser la portée d'une unité de négociation.