English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
cream of asparagus soup [correct]; cream of asparagus [correct]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
crème d'asperges [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
crema de espárragos [correct, nom féminin]