English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
African asparagus fern [correct]; bridal creeper [correct]; smilax asparagus [correct]; smilax asparagus-fern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élide en forme d'asperge [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.