English (Shipbuilding; Sea Operations (Military))
beam-to-length ratio [correct]; aspect ratio [correct]
CONT: The Striker and her derivatives would all have a U-shaped hull section over most of their length, with a beam-to-length ratio of 1:10.
French (Constructions navales; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
rapport longueur sur largeur [correct, nom masculin]