English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
aspen leaf mite [correct]
OBS: An arachnid (Acari) of the family Eriophyidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
phytopte apical du tremble [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Acarien de la famille des Eriophyidae.