English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Plant Diseases)
aspen leaf beetle [correct]; trembling poplar beetle
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Maladies des plantes)
chrysomèle du tremble [correct, nom féminin]