English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Difficulties do not daunt [correct]; Ready aye ready; nec aspera terrant [latin]
OBS: Motto of The Royal Regiment of Canada.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Bravant l'obstacle [correct]; Ready aye ready; nec aspera terrant [latin]
OBS: Devise du régiment The Royal Regiment of Canada.