English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Aspergillus [correct]
DEF: A genus of microscopie fungi growing on decayed organic matter and known to cause infections in humans and animals.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Aspergillus [correct]
OBS: Certaines espèces (en particulier A. fumigatus) sont pathogènes pour les oiseaux en captivité et pour l'homme. Les espèces pathogènes rencontrées le plus fréquemment après Apergillus fumigatus sont Aspergillus flavus, Aspergillus versicolor, Aspergillus nidulans, Aspergillus niger.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
Aspergillus [latin]