English (Food Industries; Biochemistry)
aspergillus flavus [latin]
OBS: aflatoxin from -- in certain peanut crops in harmful to poultry and is a hazard to livestock, but is rarely reported in man.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Biochimie)
aspergillus flavus [latin]
OBS: Parasite responsable d'un type d'aspergillose.