English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
waxy bedstraw [correct]; glaucous bedstraw [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gaillet glauque [correct, nom masculin]; aspérule glauque [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rubiaceae.