English (Slabs and Floor Surfacing (Building Elements))
asphalt mastic flooring [correct]
DEF: [A flooring] made by mixing an emulsified asphalt with portland cement, sand and gravel, or crushed stone ... spread over the floor, screened, compacted, and floated ... can be applied over a wood, concrete, or steel base.
French (Dallages et chapes (Éléments du bâtiment))
chape de béton bitumineux à froid [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Chapes de béton bitumineux à froid : elles sont réalisées à partir d'un liant de bitume émulsionné, de ciment, de sable et de gravier. Le mortier (...) s'applique en chape de 12 mm environ.