English (Petroleum Asphalts; Road Construction; Waterproofing (Construction))
asphalting [correct]
DEF: Applying asphalt for construction purposes, such as waterproofing basements and roof decks.
French (Bitumes; Construction des voies de circulation; Étanchéité (Construction))
asphaltage [correct, nom masculin]; bitumage [nom masculin]
DEF: Action de recouvrir une surface (voie de communication, terrasse, parcauto, etc.) d'une couche d'asphalte.
Spanish (Asfaltos de petróleo; Construcción de carreteras; Impermeabilización (Construcción))
asfaltado [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Acción de] cubrir con asfalto las calzadas, aceras y otros pavimentos.