English (Toponymy; Petroleum Asphalts; Solid Fossil Fuels)
Asphaltite Lake [correct]
OBS: ... Asphaltite Lake in former Judea.
French (Toponymie; Bitumes; Combustibles fossiles solides)
lac Asphaltite [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: La mer Morte, ainsi appelée à cause de l'asphalte qu'on trouve sur ses bords [...]