English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
aspirating syringe [correct]
DEF: rubber bulb and/or glass barrel which when compressed, has sucking action.
OBS: may also be made of plastic material.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
seringue pour aspiration [proposition, nom féminin]