English (Respiratory System)
Mendelson’s syndrome [correct]; pulmonary acid aspiration syndrome [correct]
French (Appareil respiratoire)
syndrome de Mendelson [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Bronchopneumopathie causée par inhalation de liquide gastrique.