English (Types of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
water aspirator [correct]
CONT: Apparatus. ... Vacuum Pump or Water Aspirator, capable of evacuating air from the container to a residual pressure of 30 mm Hg (4.0 kPa) or less. A water aspirator or vacuum pump with less capability may be used for the rapid test version ...
French (Sortes de béton; Bétonnage)
aspirateur d'eau
CONT: Béton bitumineux et sous-produits. [...] Aspirateur d'eau (ou pompe à vide) - ASTM-D-2041-78.
OBS: Voir la liste intitulée "Béton bitumineux et sous-produits" dans QTPA-2.