English (Cytology; Bioengineering)
transformation assay [correct]
CONT: Transformation Assay of Established Cell Lines Mechanisms and Application ... This volume is a "state of the art" discussion of cell transformation and its unique position among carcinogen tests. The contributors show how this assay, which may be able to detect both genetic and non-genetic chemical activity, might be used to identify a wide range of carcinogens and represents a good model for studying molecular and cellular mechanisms of carcinogenesis.
French (Cytologie; Technique biologique)
dosage biologique de transformation [proposition, nom masculin]