English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Nicola Assemblage [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: Similarities between the alkaline Copper Mountain plutonic suite and their host volcanic rocks of the eastern Nicola Assemblage suggest that they are subvolcanic equivalents ...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Assemblage de Nicola [correct, nom masculin, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: Des similitudes entre la suite plutonique alcaline de Copper Mountain et les roches hôtes volcaniques de l'Assemblage de Nicola oriental laissent supposer que les plutons sont les équivalents subvolcaniques de la succession volcanique [...]