English (Insurance)
non assessable reciprocal insurance company
CONT: Notice is hereby given that the company X, a non assessable reciprocal insurer, writing general risks, having the head office for Canada at ..., decided to cease transacting business in Canada as of December 1983.
French (Assurances)
société d'assurance à primes fixes avec réciprocité [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: société d'assurance à primes fixes : BARAS, 1965, p. 176.
OBS: société d'assurance avec réciprocité : PIASS, 1972, vol. 2, p. 327.