English (Corporate Structure; Astronautics)
parts assessment board [correct]
OBS: A component of ESA (European Space Agency).
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Astronautique)
commission d'examen des composants [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Composante de l'ASE [Agence spatiale européenne].