English (Health Institutions)
medical assessment centre [correct]; medical rating centre [correct]
OBS: Equivalents supplied by Ms. Jeannine Bruce, translator, Workers' Compensation Board, Toronto (927-5132).
OBS: Medical assessment centres involve the services of medical rating teams (team of doctors).
French (Établissements de santé)
centre d'expertise [correct, nom masculin]