English (Organization Planning; Emergency Management; Risks and Threats (Security))
threat assessment coordinator [correct]
CONT: Designate a threat assessment coordinator: One person in a school -- or perhaps several in a large school -- should be assigned to oversee and coordinate the school's response to all threats. ... When any threat is made, whoever receives it or first becomes aware of it should refer it immediately to the designated coordinator, and school policy should explicitly give the coordinator the necessary authority to make or assist in making quick decisions on how to respond -- including implementing the school's emergency response plan, if the threat warrants.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion des urgences; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
coordonnateur de l'évaluation de la menace [nom masculin]; coordonnatrice de l'évaluation de la menace [nom féminin]