English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; General Vocabulary)
assessment context [correct]
CONT: A generalized conceptualization of a project in its ecological and assessment context can help to clarify the relationship between ... the ... most critical aspects of the assessment ....
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Vocabulaire général)
contexte évaluatif [nom masculin]