English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electromagnetism; Electric Power Distribution)
Electromagnetic Compatibility(EMC) – Part 3-6 :Limits – Assessment of emission limits for the connection of distorting installations to MV, HV and EHV power systems [correct]
OBS: OBS
OBS: OBS
Canadian version of the standard IEC/TR 61000-3-6:2008.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C61000-3-6-09 (R2014): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Électromagnétisme; Distribution électrique)
Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) – Part 3-6: Limits – Assessment of emission limits for the connection of distorting installations to MV, HV and EHV power systems [correct]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC/TR 61000-3-6:2008.
OBS: La norme CAN/CSA-C61000-3-6-09 (R2014) n'existe qu'en anglais.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C61000-3-6-09 (R2014) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.