English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Crop Protection; Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
deterministic exposure assessment [correct]
CONT: Regulatory decisions regarding operator or consumer exposure to pesticide products have traditionally been based on deterministic exposure assessments.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Protection des végétaux; Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
évaluation de l'exposition déterministe [correct, nom féminin]