English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
assessment review process [correct]
CONT: ... joint planning of the impact assessment between proponents and the government agency administering the assessment review process.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
processus d'évaluation des incidences environnementales [nom masculin]; processus d'évaluation des impacts [proposition, nom masculin]