English (Finance)
retirement of a fixed asset
DEF: Removal of an asset from service, following its sale or the end of its productive life, accompanied by the necessary adjustment of fixed asset and depreciation-reserve accounts.
French (Finances)
sortie d'une immobilisation [nom féminin]
Spanish (Finanzas)
baja de activos fijos [nom féminin]