English (Investment; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance); Bankruptcy)
stalking-horse agreement [correct]; stalking horse agreement [correct]; stalking-horse sale agreement [correct]; stalking horse sale agreement [correct]; stalking-horse asset sale agreement [correct]; stalking horse asset sale agreement [correct]
CONT: A "stalking horse agreement" is an agreement between a bidder looking to make a bid on a bankrupt company's assets and the bankrupt company itself ... The bidder agrees to assume the role of the "stalking horse" and make an initial bid on the company's assets.
French (Investissements et placements; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances); Faillites)
accord de vente avec soumissionnaire-paravent [proposition, nom masculin]