English (Finance)
asset transaction
OBS: Source: New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 23. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Finances)
opération sur des biens [nom féminin]; opération portant sur des biens [nom féminin]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, pp. 25, 26. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.