English (Investment)
asset securitization transaction
CONT: The attached guideline provides federally regulated financial institutions with guidance on the regulatory framework for asset securitization transactions and for other types of asset transfers with recourse. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Investissements et placements)
opération de titrisation de l'actif [nom féminin]
CONT: Dans le cadre d'une opération de titrisation de l'actif, une institution (le «cédant») cède une participation dans un ensemble de ses propres éléments d'actif, sous forme de titres, en contrepartie de considérations immédiates et futures. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].