English (Banking; Phraseology)
asset transfer with recourse
CONT: This guideline outlines the regulatory framework for asset securitization transactions and for other types of asset transfers with recourse. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque; Phraséologie)
transfert d'actif avec recours [nom masculin]
CONT: La présente ligne directrice expose le cadre de réglementation régissant les opérations de titrisation de l'actif et d'autres genres de transferts d'actifs avec recours. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].