English (Finance; Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
gain on disposal of assets [correct]
CONT: Gain on disposal of assets per financial statements.
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
gain sur disposition d'actifs [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Gain sur disposition d'actifs selon les états financiers.