English (Translation (General))
maintain assets integrity [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall, unless directed otherwise by PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada], provide estimating, design, planning and implementation services based on the following: maintaining the asset integrity of the building in terms of Life-Cycle Costs (LCC) ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
protéger l'intégrité des immeubles [correct]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra, à moins d'indications contraires de la part de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada], fournir les services d'estimation, de conception, de planification et implémentation : de la protection de l'intégrité des biens des immeubles pour ce qui est des coûts du cycle chronologique (CCC) [...]