English (Banking)
assets outstanding [correct]
OBS: e.g. acceptances, letters of credit, etc.
French (Banque)
éléments d'actif en circulation [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: e.g. acceptations, lettres de crédit, etc.