English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
reserve assets [pluriel]
DEF: Capital held back from investment in order to meet probable or possible demands.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
actifs en couverture [nom masculin, pluriel]; actifs dits de couverture [nom masculin, pluriel]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Inversiones; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
activos de reserva [nom masculin, pluriel]