English (Labour Law; Social Organization; Phraseology)
assign to hear a grievance [correct]
CONT: Be assigned to hear and determine a grievance
French (Droit du travail; Organisation sociale; Phraséologie)
charger d'entendre une plainte; charger d'entendre un grief [proposition]