English (Private Law; Phraseology)
assign a judgement against
CONT: The bank has assigned to the Board a judgement against the borrower in an amount of ...
French (Droit privé; Phraséologie)
céder un jugement condamnant
CONT: La banque a cédé à la Commission un jugement condamnant l'emprunteur au paiement d'un montant de [...]