English (General Vocabulary)
assign its rights [correct, verbe]
CONT: A bank may assign to any person all or any of its rights and powers in respect of any property on which security has been given to it.... [Bank Act].
French (Vocabulaire général)
céder ses droits [correct]
CONT: La banque peut céder tout ou partie de ses droits sur les biens affectés à une garantie qui lui a été donnée [...] [Loi sur les banques].
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
ceder sus derechos [correct]