English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Taxation)
assign administration [correct]
CONT: Policy objective To ensure that administration of real property is assigned to the department or agency responsible for the government program which the real property supports.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Fiscalité)
transférer la gestion [correct]; transférer l'administration [correct]; confier l'administration [correct]; confier la gestion [correct]; affecter la gestion [à éviter]
OBS: affecter la gestion : Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor, Gestion des biens immobiliers