English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law); Phraseology)
assign a head of legislative power
OBS: Just as a head of legislative power assigned by the Constitution Act to the Parliament of Canada must be read with and may be qualified by a provincial head of power ...
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Phraséologie)
attribuer une rubrique de compétence [proposition]