English (Banking)
assigned account [correct]; collateral account [correct]
DEF: An account which has been put up as security for a loan.
French (Banque)
compte en garantie [correct, nom masculin]; compte cédé [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
cuenta de garantía [correct, nom féminin]; cuenta cedida [nom féminin]
DEF: Cuenta bancaria cedida para respaldar un préstamo.