English (Morphology and General Physiology; Sociology; Special-Language Phraseology)
assigned female at birth [correct]; AFAB [correct]; female assigned at birth [correct]; FAAB [correct]; FAAB; designated female at birth [correct]; DFAB [correct]; DFAB
OBS: AFAB/FAAB ... refer to what gender you were assigned at birth (in this case female, thus you are expected to be a girl/woman), and are important because many trans people use them as a way to talk about their gender identity without being pinned down to more essentialist narratives about their "sex" or what gender they "used to be."
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Sociologie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
à qui on a attribué le sexe féminin à la naissance; à qui on a assigné le sexe féminin à la naissance