English (Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
assigned by the Minister of Her Majesty in right of Canada [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
cédé par le Ministre à sa Majesté du chef du Canada [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.