English (Translation (General); Phraseology)
moral rights assigned [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
PHR: moral rights may not be assigned.
OBS: Terme usually used in the plural.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie)
droits moraux incessibles
PHR: les droits moraux sont incessibles.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.