English (Air Transport)
assigned frequency [correct]
OBS: Effective acceptance bandwidth [is] the range of frequencies with respect to the assigned frequency for which reception is assured (...)
French (Transport aérien)
fréquence assignée
OBS: [La] largeur de bande d'acceptation effective [est la] plage de fréquences de part et d'autre de la fréquence assignée pour laquelle la réception est assurée (...)