English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
assigned risk plan [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Although many improvements were made to Assigned Risk plan procedures during the period they were in existence, they were eventually replaced by an entirely new program, the Facility, which was introduced in Ontario during September 1967.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
plan de répartition des risques [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Quoique certaines améliorations aient été apportées aux méthodes administratives des plans de répartition des risques au cours de leur existence, ils furent finalement remplacés par un plan différent : la formule "Facility" en anglais, instaurée en Ontario en septembre 1967.