English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
delegatee of a creance [proposition, Québec]; transferee of a debt; assignee of a claim [proposition]; assignee of a debt [proposition]
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
délégataire d'une créance [nom masculin et féminin]; cessionnaire d'une créance [proposition, nom masculin et féminin]