English (Constitutional Law; Government Contracts)
assignee of the right of the Crown [correct]
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Marchés publics)
cessionnaire du droit de Sa Majesté [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.