English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
assignment predicate [correct]
CONT: ... assignment predicates reflect the assignment of values (or results of procedure calls) to variables ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
prédicat d'assignation [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
predicado de asignación [proposition, nom masculin]