English (Municipal Law; Phraseology)
assignment of agreements for sale [correct]
CONT: ... to give effect to any assignment, transfer, or vesting of any taxes, arrears of taxes, tax sale certificates, tax sale applications or any agreements for sale, options or mortgages ...
French (Droit municipal; Phraséologie)
cession de conventions exécutoires de vente [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: ... pour donner effet à une cession, un transfert ou une attribution de taxes, d'arriérés de taxes, de certificats de taxes de vente, de demandes relatives à la taxe de vente, de conventions exécutoires de ventes, de droits d'option ou d'hypothèques ...