English (Transfer of Personnel; Federal Administration)
special deployment assignment [correct]; special deployment [correct]
CONT: This directive does not apply to executives who cease their employment while on special deployment assignments.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Administration fédérale)
affectation spéciale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cette directive ne s'applique pas pour les cadres supérieurs qui quittent leur emploi pendant qu'ils sont en affectation spéciale.