English (Federal Administration; Real Estate)
transfer of administration [correct]; assignment of administration
CONT: Transfers of the administration of real property between departments ...
French (Administration fédérale; Immobilier)
transfert de l'administration [correct, nom masculin]; affectation de l'administration [à éviter, nom féminin]
CONT: Le transfert de l'administration de biens immobiliers entre ministères [...]