English (Private Law; Rules of Court; Government Accounting)
notice of assignment [correct]
OBS: of a Crown debt.
French (Droit privé; Règles de procédure; Comptabilité publique)
avis de cession [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: d'une dette de l'État.