English (Training of Personnel)
peer-assist workshop [correct]
DEF: A ... workshop where people are invited from other business units to share their experience, insights, and knowledge with a team that has requested some help.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
atelier d'aide des pairs [proposition, nom masculin]; atelier d'aide par les pairs [proposition, nom masculin]