English (Federal Administration; Official Documents; Aboriginal Law)
duty to assist [correct]
French (Administration fédérale; Documents officiels; Droit autochtone)
obligation d'aider [correct, nom féminin]; obligation de prêter assistance [correct, nom féminin]