English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
assist the member of the family class in becoming successfully established in Canada [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
aider le parent à réussir son installation au Canada [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.