English (Training of Personnel)
peer-assist technique [correct]
DEF: A knowledge management technique whereby a person (or team) experienced in a particular type of project helps a person (or team) unfamiliar with the same, or a similar type, of project.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
technique d'aide des pairs [proposition, nom féminin]; technique d'aide par les pairs [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: L'avantage de l'aide des pairs [...] c'est qu'on n'invite pas des experts à faire des exposés sur ce qu'ils savent.