English (Training of Personnel)
assistance program [correct]; supporting program
OBS: (...) the Public Service Commission (...) provides a wide range of services and assistance programs adapted to the training needs of one or more departments; (...)
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
programme d'aide