English (Military Organization; Military Administration)
assistant adjutant [correct, uniformisé]; Aadjt [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: assistant adjutant; Aadjt: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Administration militaire)
adjoint au capitaine-adjudant [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; ACapt Adjt [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: adjoint au capitaine-adjudant; ACapt Adjt : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.