English (Employment Benefits; Training of Personnel; Educational Institutions)
assisted leave [correct]
CONT: The purpose of [an] assisted leave is to help staff members pursue advanced graduate study, keeping in mind the specific needs of the university. ... Application for [an] assisted leave shall be made to the dean ... The salary paid shall be reduced by one half of the net amount of scholarships, bursaries or forgivable loans obtained by the staff member.
French (Avantages sociaux; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Établissements d'enseignement)
congé de ressourcement avec traitement [correct, nom masculin]