English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
be assisted or represented [correct]
OBS: be assisted or represented: taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
se faire représenter [correct]
OBS: se faire représenter : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.