English (Citizenship and Immigration)
assisted relative undertaking [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
engagement en faveur d'un parent aidé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.