English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Acadian saltbush [correct]; Acadian orache [correct]; maritime saltbush [correct]; Acadian atriplex [correct]; saltgrass atriplex [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche d'Acadie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.