English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Gmelin’s saltbush [correct]; Gmelin’s orache [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae (Chenopodiaceae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche de Gmelin [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae (Chenopodiaceae).