English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
big saltbush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Chenopodiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
grande arroche [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Chenopodiaceae.