English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Gardner’s saltbush [correct]; Gardner’s orache [correct]; moundscale [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche de Gardner [correct, nom féminin]; arroche de Nuttall [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.