English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Powell’s orach [correct]; Powell’s saltweed [correct]; Powell’s saltbush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Chenopodiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche de Powell [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Chenopodiaceae.