English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
pinecone tooth [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Hydnaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hydne cure-oreille [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Hydnaceae.